2019 WINNERS

ALFAPARF MILANO FANTASTIC COLOURIST AWARD

1st – Denise Philips - Pelo Hair Studio
2nd – Linda O'Donohue - Hi Maintenance
3rd – Shaun Moriarty - The Greene Room
4th – Emma Finlay - Couture Hair
5th – Olivia O'Keefe - Pelo Hair Studio
6th – Gary Tierney - Gary Patrick Hair Design
7th – Sarah Fay - La Mode Hair and Beauty Boutique
8th – Matthew Devlin - Ross Adams Hair & Beauty
9th – Sean Losty Mooney - Cut social
10th – Leah Kavanagh - Occasions

ALFAPARF MILANO FANTASTIC GENTS AWARD

1st – Mark Heatley - Marks Barbers
2nd – Barry Kieran - Signature Hair Salon
3rd – Eduardo Lakatos - Wayne Lloyd
4th – Brian Begley - Signature Hair Salon
5th – Cathal Mc Cormack - Salon 45
6th – Ryan O'Sullivan - Sebastian Marks
7th – Julie Donagher - Society Salon
8th – Joseph Murphy - Signature Hair Salon
9th – Elaine Bickerstaffe - Sandras Hair Salon
10th – Ann Duggan - The Greene Room

ALFAPARF MILANO FANTASTIC STYLIST AWARD

1st – Denise Philips - Pelo Hair Design
2nd – Sylwia Gzylewska - Colour Bar
3rd – Lisa Sculley - Cut Social
4th – Lisa Maher - Colour Starz
5th – Emma Donnelly - Bridget Harren
6th – Tori Pierce - The Hair Company
7th – Shannon Gill - The Hair Lounge Swords
8th – Orla Gilen - The Greene Room
9th – Jamie lee Moore - Society Salon
10th – Ronan Markey - Sebastian Marks Hair Design

ALFAPARF MILANO FANTASTIC JUNIOR AWARD

1st – Shannon Robinson - Occasions
2nd – Emma Hall - Pelo hair studio
3rd – Sorcha Codd - Kreation Hairdressing
4th – Becka Long - Blakes Hair Salon
5th – Kate Ryan - The Greene Room
6th – Melaina Maher - Berlin Hair Lounge
7th – Claire Donegan - La Mode Hair and Beauty Boutique
8th – Chloe Behan - Cut social
9th – Kellie Barcoe - Rustiq
10th – Danelle Hanley - Occasions

ALFAPARF MILANO FANTASTIC LONG HAIR AWARD

1st – Sinead Fox - Bridget Harren
2nd – Maria Kelly - Scissor Sister
3rd – Wayne Byrne - Sebastian Marks Hair Design
4th – Jillian Boylan - Rossanos
5th – Lisa O'Donohue - Hi Maintenance
6th – Gary Tierney - Gary Patrick Hair Design
7th – Ciara Doran - Sandras Hair Studio
8th – Kelly Hogan - Rustiq
9th – Elaine Cahill - Lavish Salon
10th – Nadine Brady - La Mode Hair & Beauty Boutique

ALFAPARF MILANO FANTASTIC FANTASY AWARD

1st – Kerrie Ann Hayes - Blakes Hair Salon
2nd – Jacqui Layton - The Makeover Studio
3rd – Svitlana Snigur - Blakes Hair Salon
4th – Tara Mole - Eternal Flair Hair and Beauty
5th – Samantha Byrne - Vanilla Hair Salon
6th – Edel Horgan - Lavish Salon
7th – Dawn Porter - Thunder Hair Design
8th – Hannah Kavanagh - Black Amber
9th – Ruth Byrne - Blakes Hair Salon
10th Joint – Debbie Crinnion - Montana Blu & Lara Murtagh - Village Vision

ALFAPARF MILANO INIXIA PHOTOGRAPHIC AWARD

1st – Jennie Smullen - Occasions
2nd – Kelli Kennedy – The Greene Room
3rd – Chloe Ewing – Michelle Gracey Hair & Beauty

Subscribe To Our Mailing List

Join our mailing list to get the latest updates, tips and insights from previous winners.

Download the 2019 Brochure

Download the 2019 ALFAPARF Milano Fantastic Hairdresser Awards Brochure. This will tell you all you need know to successfully apply for the award of your choice.

Contact us

+353 (01) 672 5960 academy@xperthair.ie

Visit Us

The ALFAPARF Hair Academy, 26A Old Kilmainham Rd, Dublin 8, Co. Dublin